Chartreuse.

Sachgebiet:119Graphik
Ausrufnummer:361
Ausrufpreis:20 Euro

Chartreuse. 'View of the Grande Chartreuse before the dissolution'. Das Mutterkloster des Kartäuserordens in Saint-Pierre-de-Chartreuse. Kupferstich bei J. Sewell, 1791 dat. Pl. ca. 18 x 27 cm