22.05.2019 - Imprint
Printversion
Biddinglist(PDF)
Search in the catalogue no. 132, April 2017

Marc Chagall. 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence.

Marc Chagall. 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence. Handsign. und num. (Ex. 41/50). Rs. (von fremder Hand?) bet. 'L'Inspiration'. Hrsg. Editions Maeght, Paris. Lithographie/Arches (mit WZ). WVZ M 837. Bl. (Reste von Tesa, min. gebräunt) 78,1 x 56,4 cm. Gl.u.R

Lot number: 2136
Limit price: 4200 Euro
Knockdown price: 6700 Euro
Request further Information -->